Tur Virtual 2015

Here are the AWARDS!!!

 

 

 

 

BEST FILM 

RAZOR (VGIK, Rusia), director: Alexei Belyakov

 

JURY' SPECIAL AWARD 

BIRTHDAY PRESENT (University for Music and Performing Arts, Austria), director: Guy Lichtenstein 

 

“CRISTIAN NEMESCU” AWARD FOR BEST DIRECTING Alexandru Badea for directing the film: TOATE FLUVIILE CURG ÎN MARE (UNATC, România)

 

UCIN PRESIDENT AWARD

Ana-Maria Comănescu for the film TE MAI UIȚI ȘI LA OM (UNATC, România)

 

UNATC RECTOR AWARD ex-aequo

MATEI (UNATC, România) director: Andreea Simion 

SHELL 55 (UNATC, România) director: Thomas Maitec

 

“CĂTĂLIN COCRIȘ” AWARD FOR BEST SCRIPT

MATEI (UNATC, România), script: Andreea Simion and Ioana Sărăcilă 

 

CRITICS AWARD

TE MAI UIȚI ȘI LA OM (UNATC, România), director: Ana-Maria Comănescu 

 

“CINELAB” AWARD FOR BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY OF A ROMANIAN FILM 

Tudor Platon for the film: TOATE FLUVIILE CURG ÎN MARE (UNATC, România)

 

“ROMANIAN SOCIETY OF CINEMATOGRAPHERS” AWARD

Adrian Drăgan Hașu for the film: WHAT GOD WANTS, GOD GETS, GOD HELP US ALL (UNATC, România)

 

BEST ACTOR AWARD 

Vasile Onica, for his part in the film: PRĂJITORUL DE PÂINE (UNATC, România)

 

BEST ACTRESS AWARD 

Shira Wise, for her part in the film: WOLF (Tel Aviv University, Israel)

 

EDITING AWARD

Norbert Kottmann for the film DRIVEN (ZHdK, Elveția) 

 

“ANDREI (OTTO) TONCU” AWARD FOR SOUND DESIGN

Olle Sjöström for the film ALL WE SHARE (Valand Academy Göteborg, Suedia)

 

“VIORICA BUCUR” AWARD

Maria Cârstian (UNATC, România)

 

PRODUCTION OF A ROMANIAN FILM AWARD

Ioana Lascăr for the film: BLACK FRIDAY (UNATC, România)

 

“PAUL CĂLINESCU” BEST DOCUMENTARY AWARD

CHAT WITH ALICE (UNATC, România) script, director and cinematography: Isabela Țenț

 

SPECIAL MENTION FOR DOCUMENTARY

STORIES IN TEA CUPS (UNATC, co-production România-China) director: Mirona Radu

 

“ION BOSTAN” AWARD FOR BEST DIRECTING A DOCUMENTARY FILM

TRACES OF ABSENCE (ESCAC, Spania) director: Ana Monras

 

“VICTOR ILIU” AWARD FOR DOCUMENTARY

BĂBICIU (UNATC, România) director: Dorian Negrilă

 

"NINA BEHAR" AWARD - ex-aequo

Adina Savin for her film REFLEXII ASUPRA REFLEXIILOR (UNATC, România)

Vera Surățel for her films FELIN & SELENE and FABULA "CORBUL ȘI VULPEA" (UNATC, România)

 

BEST ANIMATION AWARD

OPOSSUM (Filmakademie Baden-Würtemberg, Germania) director: Paul Chicon

 

BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILM AWARD

THE PARK (Le Fresnoy, Franța) director: RANDA MAROUFI

 

“ION TRUICĂ” AWARD FOR ROMANIAN ANIMATION

LOOP (UNARTe, România) director: CLAUDIA ILEA

 

SCRIPTWRITING CONTEST AWARD

Andrei Timofte (UNATC, România) for his script SUB SEMN

 

“CINEMAIUBIT 2016" POSTER AWARD

ANDREEA ȘERPE (UNATC, România)

 

BEST FILM POSTER AWARD

EDUARD MILITARU ( UAUIM, Romania) for his posters: FLUX REFLUX & 10:34 TO BELGRADE

 

PHOTO AWARD

DOINA COJOCARU (UNARTe, România)



Parteneri
Sponsori
fmenu
CopyRight CinemaIubit
Harta Site-ului
Designed by A.Klauss